Melancholic??

Hmmm… blogwalking to ci wil..dunno.. i still kinda sleepy in here…

At first i wanted to drink a coffee @ Indomie in my breakfast… But i didn’t order it… i just thought, I’ve had it once a day since Sunday…
Actually i want a week free from coffee…hmm but what can i do ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Seems like i start to addict it .. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ …. But once a day looo… err..max twice laaa… not more than that… ๐Ÿ˜€

Suddenly

“Wanna bucks?? Cos i’m going to order it” , c ceemot called
“Errr…… errr…. I’ll call you back then”

Arrrggghhhhh……..
Bucks….so hard to resist…. Bucks…

Sleepy head… Bucks offered… think think think n think…. *yawn*

Call c ceemot…

Me : “I order Coffee latte or cappuccino…. which one is stronger?.. ”
C ceemot : “Cappuccino I think…”
Me : “I order Cappu then…”

So…luckily i didn’t order the coffee in my breakfast hahaha… so i can enjoy the bucks later ๐Ÿ˜€

Okeh..continue to blogwalking…

While waiting for the bucks…i take a test from ci wil blog…
I like the topic about temperament, and something like that…
And the result isss….

You Have a Melancholic Temperament

Introspective and reflective, you think about everything and anything.
You are a soft-hearted daydreamer. You long for your ideal life.
You love silence and solitude. Everyday life is usually too chaotic for you.
Given enough time alone, it’s easy for you to find inner peace.
You tend to be spiritual, having found your own meaning of life.
Wise and patient, you can help people through difficult times.
At your worst, you brood and sulk. Your negative thoughts can trap you.
You are reserved and withdrawn. This makes it hard to connect to others.
You tend to over think small things, making decisions difficult.

What Temperment Are You?

Hmmm well yeah..i’m lil bit mel tooo….ย  ^^

* Yawn *
* i think the tittle should be melancoffee, since i write about coffee more than melancholy itself hehe*..
Anything laaย  ^^

5 thoughts on “Melancholic??

  1. @ Ci wil
    wekekek… pengennya kolerik ci wil..nah lo…bagemana kalo kita tukeran hahaha.. i isi pake isian ci wil, ci wil isi pake isian i wekekeke…
    *Gagal Character Building de .. – tidak menerima diri sendiri *

    @ Om 23
    Hahaha..jangan om..ntar puyeng2 lagi kalo di doble…kan ceritanya ga mo addicted ๐Ÿ˜›
    Iya naksir berat ama headernya jugaa…
    *next target after some countries : France :)) *

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s