Will it happen again?

Last week…Right on Friday…

It was not an interesting day… quite terrible…

We (all the new student’s) gathered to go to the immigration office. We arrived there on (around) 11.30am. And our queue number started from 388… OMG…means…have to wait 300 people to apply the Alien Card..
* anyhow i’m still don’t understand, why do they use word “alien” for foreigner…dunno laaa * 

Sooo…we spent 5hours😦 just to apply it… Actually we supposed to have Korean Exam on 2pm… but…welll what can we do… we still stuck in that office…

BUT…. the teacher said he will wait for us…😦

So….. exam that supposed to be held on 2pm, held in 5.20pm = =’… and i should hurry, cos i had problem with my class registration…. soooo i should meet my prof to discuss it… cossss…. that day is the deadline for the registration…

What a complete strikes…

We arrived at class, took a korean test… and because i have to see my prof… i did it as fast as i could, and ask for permission to leave first…
It will be worse if i didn’t register for the course this smt..

What i’m worried about… is the result….😦

the teacher said, next week i will give the result…. means… today😐

Kinda worry…. will this thing happen again? Of course not hope too much for the good, moreover perfect result… I just wish i could pass that test…

Well.. tomorrow we will go to the office again, to take our alien card… wish the queue won’t be terrible…
And wish the exam result won’t be too bad…

잘자요 …..

7 thoughts on “Will it happen again?

  1. @ C wil
    iyah….untung kemaren ngantrinya ga separah yang pertama kali.. :p
    Tinggal daptarin diri ke embassy de.. *konon biar bebas fiskal kalo mudik ;p*

    @ c henny
    hueee…jadi masup pendatang gelap dunk heheh ;p

    @ pitshu
    hehe iyah…untung da rebess bess bess…(yang 1 kelas) tapi masi lanjut ke kelas yang baru lagi huff huff…😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s