Shoud i stop?

actually there are 2 things that i’m thinking of to stop…

1. The Juice Time ^ ^

Ok…since last week i started to like this one….this was started when rika n i went to the supermarket…then she reminded me… I never had a fruit >.< ….
Reason ? hmmm cos too lazy kkkkk…. and lil bit expensive looo…

Soooo..the I picked up some carrot, tomato…

see….it was taken last week kkk…*too lazy to post*
I’ve drank 4 of 6…so far the best still aloe, then the carrot ^ ^

and yesterday i just bought another 6 bottles.. (already minus 1)… hmm price per bottle??? it’s just around 600 or 650 won ^ ^

Now..the empty glass bottles are getting more and more ^ ^… dunno what should i do with these empty bottles… beside use it for coffee maker ^ ^…

or i think i should buy the 1 litre carrot juice??? hmmmm…. still think bout it…
* it’s good for my health right kkkk *

2. Pringi Time ^ ^

Can you see that smiley wekekekke… the unopened tube (or should i say “can”?) now already gone kkk…it’s not included one more tube in my lab…

Huaaa….what should i do with it??? i start to addict with it since…hmmm…. 2 months ago?? or… hmmm dun remember for sure… something for sure… it’s a good friend to accompany me when i should stay up in lab…. also when i watch tv….also…aaa…too many >.<
but isn’t the smiley is good wekekke *pembelaan diri*

hmmm… actually those empty tubes are usefull ^^ one tube i filled with coins (which is still not full), then another tube i filled up with cable…and other things…the rest are still waiting to be used.. *any idea*

If i add one more…it would be pringi-ard (instead of billiard kkk)…
* i forgot to bring then empty tube in lab that time *

but…anyway…yesterday i bought 2 more kkkk…cos the tube in the lab almost end…and need some spare…
Geee…. when i was still in indo..i always wondering when will i able to eat it anytime i want… but now..i’m in that position…i rethink about it again…

hmmm isn’t it expensive???
hmmmm depend…😦 (why it’s so hard to say yes??)
ok..let’s compare…

In indo..it’s around 18,000 isn’t it?? something for sure i think it’s more than 15000 but still less than 20000…compare with the meals price…usually i could have a lunch with 5000 *near the campus of course* or max 10000….
Sooo…to buy one pringi… it costs twice or 3times of my meals budget…

In here… Ok..let’s talk about the meals first ^ ^
usually i spend 2800 or max 3200 for meals in campus.. (if it’s outside… it’s around 5000)…even for the standard menu in canteen, it’s 2900…
soo when i saw the pringi price in supermarket…. *blink blink…wink*
it was 1900 kkkk…. seee…it’s less than the meals price…

See…so…is it expensive??? kkk….

anyway… i know it’s not good….but…how could i stop it😦 it’s delicious😛 and a good friend in a hungry-but-not-the-lunch/dinner time… instead of choco..i prefer pringi ^ ^…

now there are still 1 unopened tube and 1 going-to-be-opened-tmrw tube to put it in the lab kkk

Any suggestion??😀

6 thoughts on “Shoud i stop?

  1. haha..licik..bandinginnya ama maka siang haha LOL.
    gak bagus lagi ta, banyak2 makan pringles, kan banyak micin, pengawet, nti sakit leher🙂
    emang makanan di korea tuh mahal banget!

  2. Wauww.. hihhi.
    Yg jus nya kliatannya menarik.. seger seger seger… lanjuut..😀
    Kalu si pringi.. hmm.. gue jg sukaaaa.. tp kynya masih kalah sama Tata, haha.. Pas mkn nya sambil diselingi minum air putih banyak2 aja, selain bikin kenyang n jd gak kebykan mkn pringi nya, trs jg ngurangin risiko sakit tenggorokan😀

  3. @ pitshu
    huahuahua… dia udah masuk golongan yang kosong sekarang pit wekeke

    @ ci wil
    hix hix… ho oh yak…bikin ndut ga?? *masi nge-les haha*
    kalo bikin ndut….err err… dikurangi deee…
    treadmil nya ntar ga ngefek…
    tapi kalo ngga… huahuahua… tetep hajarrr wekekeke

    @ ci viol
    haha… jadi mahal ga tu ci hihihi
    hix hix…iya si..tapiii… hix hix… enak😦
    apa ini gara2 banyakan makanan sini ga pake micin, sekalinya ketemu micin jadi demen ya hihihi

    @ ci pit
    hoho… ho oh..ini baru negak 1 botol wortel lagi😛
    hmmm iyaaa..jadi mari kita makan rame2 hahah *lah ini malah narik orang :p*

    wokeh… saatnya mengurangi jatah… 1 bulan max 4 deee (itung2 1 minggu 1)
    *saatnya berjuang….*

  4. Pingback: The Chips « Just Me

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s