Adjusted

Current time : 03.05AM
Location : Dorm
Weather : 6.4C, and raining

yeah just arrived from the lab..and unfortunately didn’t get any bike, well it’s raining anyway🙂
After finishing the homework about JPEG, I took some time for blogging🙂 cos sleepy suddenly gone…

Well, it’s officially winter now but quite strange… Cos it’s hot warm
Some friends said
A : I heard this winter gonna be warmer than last year
B : Hot winter, i got sweat..
and me…hmmm yeah..after a walk i felt lil bit hot in here (i didn’t turn on the heater loo)

Let’s think… now it’s below 10 (but still above 0) and I said it’s hot not cold?!?!?!
Hmmm…kinda weird… it must be because of the crazy temperature last saturday…-12 and i was outside..
So after almost 10 months here (OMG it’s almost 10months…😦 ) and finally my body adjusted with the weather…

Tomorrow today is gonna be from 4 – 7C and the rain will stop (good)…hmmm i think it wont be too cold..well let see ^ ^
And till now i haven’t got any boot shoes…hmm still couldn’t found that i like… keep searching (or in the end i wont buy?? hmmm let’s see too🙂 )

And since last week what i kept looking for is the weather for this sunday ^ ^ and till now, it’s said that it’s gonna be around -3 – 4C ..well good..at least not < -10C
Why this sunday???
Cos i’m going to go here with friends!!! Yihaaa…wish the wether will coorperate with us🙂

Back to topic…
For those who stay in 4 seasons country and having winter now… do u feel the same too??
Or it’s just me??? < 10C is not cold anymore…fyuhhh…. dangerous…

Well…good morning and have a nice sleep~~

6 thoughts on “Adjusted

  1. sekarang mulai bisa mengurangi jumlah lapis baju sih :p tapi tetep aja berasa dingin hehehe…maklum…”baru” juga 3 bulan…

  2. – ya tata.. huahuahua.. gilee, pantes aja ya.. Lagi kedatengan prof dari Hansei univ,dia bilang di Seoul dingin banget, nyampe di Haneda berasa ini bukan winter, malah spring.. haha.. sedangkan gua dah ngedumel ke temen2.. ” oh give me back my spring.. “

  3. lebih baik kepanasan dari pada kedinginan ^^
    tapi pengen ngerasain musim salju, pakai baju bulu2 sarung tangan, sepatu boot, pakai syal, dan topi hangat hahaha

  4. @ ci pit
    hehehe kalo -10 mah saya juga kedinginan ci😛
    coba bayangken temen2 di rusia bisa ampe -30 hahah

    @ san
    hehe mari dilihat taon depan :p
    dibandingkan jumlah lapisan yang dipake😀

    @ ci wil
    hahahah…give me back my autumn ^ ^ abis suka liat warna warni daonnya hehehe

    @ ci viol
    hahaha na itu dia yang dipikirken😛 kudu pulang pas di sini summer kali ya haaha biar sama kondisina
    hehehe ayooo sini cii..kita puter2 bareng😀

    @ pitshu
    hahhaa iya juga si, daku juga begitu…
    tapi pas kepanasan ngeluh pengen ac, pas kedinginan ngeluh pengen anget hahaha..emang dasar tata ga perna puas😛
    sekarang diputusken mending kepanasan dee…hehehe *ntar kalo pas panas daku ngedumel, tulung diingetkan yak :D* karena kalo dingin ribet pake baju tebel2, lalu walopun badan bisa anget, muka tetep kedinginan…

    hohoho mari mari ke sini pit😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s