3rd round

Nope nope it’s not world cup stuff ^^ 3rd game for S.K still next week hoho.

First Round :
Last Thursday, when i got a fever : ( and it finished on Monday.
Unfortunately, the cough and blocked nose was still there…

Second Round :
Another pills but this time syrup was added ^^. And it finished on Wed. But too lazy to go to the doc again, though the throat was still itchy and of course the nose was still like that. But less bloody hihi

One thing that i really miss since i was under the pills was COFFEE hoho, cos the doc said no coffee at least 3 hours after. Which is the same as no coffee at all : (.
Try to count it.. pills in the morning around 8, then able to have coffee at least 11am. But it’s almost lunch, which is another time to have a pills after the lunch.
And the same case for the noon and nite’s pills. : (

So on wed, since no more pills left and the doc was away when i went there. So I took it as an holiday for the pills ^^ and it was time for coffee hohoh. *happy*
Unfortunately, since it’s been a while not to have coffee, right after I had it then I got a stomach ache hahaha…it’s ok la.

Third Round :
Felt a bit worse on Thu : ( especially for the throat *haiyaaaa*. So went to the doc again after lunch and got the 3rd phase until next Mon.

Hopefully it’s the last round~~ *plizzzzz*

Yeah… 7 left~

Looks like June is a month that full of pills for me ^^. Which makes me a bit lazy to do this and that : ( since used to sleeeeeppy~~ *blame it to the pills hihiih*

Hopefully it will be gone along with the June~~ *syuh syuh~~~*

Time for enjoying weekend ^__^
*with the pills anywhere I go haha*

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “3rd round

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s